THE ADVENTURE STARTS NOW

The adventure starts with Cub Scouting, a year-round family program designed for boys in the 1st through 5th grades, or 7 to 10 years of age.

 

The program emphasizes shared leadership, learning about the community, family understanding, character development, citizenship training, and personal fitness.

 

Young boys grow up fast. Give your son a valuable gift by encouraging him to join Cub Scouting today. The time you invest in him today will make a difference in the person he becomes tomorrow.

2021-2022 DEN LEADERS

 

CUBMASTER:               Bob Cahill

ASST. CUBMASTER:  

                                       

PACK COMMITTEE CHAIR:    Samantha Dunn

DEN 3 - TIGERS  (1ST GRADERS)

Den Leader:  Teresa Rodrigues

Assistant Den Leader: 

DEN 4 - WOLF   (2ND GRADERS)

Den Leader:                   Mr. Jose Rodriguez

Assistant Den Leader: Mr. Dave Spranger

DEN 5 - BEAR   (3RD GRADERS)

Den Leader:                     Mrs. Samantha Dunn

Assistant Den Leaders:  Mrs. Fatima Giammarino

                                          

DEN 6 - WEBELOS   (4TH GRADERS)

Den Leader:                   Mr. Brian Cunado

Assistant Den Leader: Mr. Jim Kessler

DEN 7 - ARROW OF LIGHT   (5TH GRADERS)

Den Leader:                    Mr. John Ondrey

Assistant Den Leaders: Mrs. Christina Salgueiro

                               

Important Announcements

Please remember that we will now be meeting in the Bingo Hall below the church, NOT AT the cafeteria.  


 

PACK 83 MEETINGS & EVENTS 
2021-2022

   *** Dates subject to change *** 

September 16 STS Cafeteria                        

September 30 STS Cafeteria (Cubelos Camping Prep)

October 7

October 16 & 17 Cubelos Camping at STS and candy sale following all masses

October 21

October 29 (Halloween Party/Trunk or Treat)

November 11                                 

November 18

December 2                                 

December 16 (Holiday Party)

January 6                                       

January 20

February 3 Pinewood check in

February 4 Pinewood Derby (Gym and Cafe)

*February 5 Webelos Klondike Derby (Watchung Reservation Loop)

February 17

March 3 Blue and Gold Awards/AOL Crossover Ceremony

*March 12 Union County St. Patrick’s Day Parade (Union)

March 24

March 31

April 7

April 9/10 - Palm Cross Fundraiser at St. Theresa Church 

April 28

May 5   

May 13-15 Cubelos at Allamuchy Scout Reservation

May 19

June 2

June 10 Friday End of Year Picnic (gym and café)

*event not at STS

*The first meeting of the month will be Class A uniform.  All meetings following in that month will be Class B uniform, unless otherwise noted.

Please not that all green dates are going to be held in the Bingo Hall below St. Theresa's church, we will NOT be meeting in the school cafeteria.  

GALLERY

Coming Soon!

TWITTER FEED